Type Here to Get Search Results !

Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Online Form 2021

National Health Mission, Chhattisgarh has Released Online Applicaiton Form For the Recruitment of Community Health Officers For 2700 Vacancies. Candidates those Completes All Eligibility and Intrested to Join NHM as CHO can Apply Online. Candidates are Requested to Read Full Notification of NHM CHO 2700 Post Before Apply Online. Some Short Information is as Follows : 


National Health Mission, Chhattisgarh

NHM Chhattisgarh Community Health Officer CHO Recruitment 2021

Advt. No : NHM/HR/2021/NS-1012/2134 Short Details of Notification 

Important Dates : 

  • Online Form Begin : 05/11/2021
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 25/11/2021
  • Last Date For Pay Exam Fee : 25/11/2021
  • Exam Date : Notify Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notify Soon

Application Fee : 

  • General : 300/-
  • OBC :  200/-
  • All Category Female : 100/-
  • Payment Mode : Pay The Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 35 Years 
  • Age Relaxation as Per Govt Rules.

Vacancy Details Total : 2700 Post 

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
NHM Community Health Officer2700B.Sc Nursing/B.Sc Nursing Integrated Course.
Registration in State Nursing Council.

Division Vacancy Details 2021

DivisionGeneralSTSCOBC Total
Raipur248766363500
Bilaspur27715810788700
Durg246745260480
Bastar723021463500
Sarguja1222572366520
Total9658672593402700

How to Apply Online Form :

  • Chhattisgarh National Health Mission , Invited to Online Form For CHO 27 Vacancies. Candidates can Apply Between 05 November 2021 and 25 November 2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Chhattisgarh NHM CHO Online Form 2021
  • Kindly Check and College the All Documents Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Read Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form Photo,Sign,ID Proof Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Recommended Book :
Get Free Jobs Alerts
WhatsApp  ||  Telegram  ||  YouTube

Some Important Links

  Apply OnlineClick Here
 Download NotificationClick Here
 Official WebsiteClick Here

Post a Comment

0 Comments
* Please Don't Spam Here. All the Comments are Reviewed by Admin.