IBPS Clerk X Pre Admit Card 2020

IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020 (Re Open) : Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS are Recently Invited to Online Application Form For the Recruitment of Clerk CRP X Recruitment 2020.Candidates those Completes Eligibility Criteria of IBPS Clerk X Recruitment can Apply From Important Link Section.
Latest News : Recently IBPS CRP Clerk X  (10) Recruitment 2020 Admit Card Download Link Available in Important Link Section.
 

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS CRP Clerk X (10) Recruitment 2020 Admit Card

Short Details of Notification 
Important Dates : 
  • Online Form Begin : 02/09/2020
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 23/09/2020
  • Last Date For Pay Exam Fee : 23/09/2020
  • Re Open Form Date : 23/10/2020 to 06/11/2020
  • PET Training : 23-28 November 2020
  • Online Pre Exam Date : 05-13 December 2020
  • Pre Admit Card Available : 18/11/2020
  • Mains Exam Date : 24/01/2021
  • Mains Admit Card Available : January 2021
Application Fee : 
  • General/OBC/EWS : 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 175/-
  • Payment Mode : Pay The Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking , Mobile Wallet Mode Only.
Age Limit as on 01/09/2020
  • Minimum Age : 20 Years 
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years 
  • Age Relaxation as Per Govt Rules.
Vacancy Details Total : 2557 Post 
General : 1186  Post || OBC :  560 Post || EWS :  215 Post || SC :  376 Post || ST :  220 Post
Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Clerk X2557
Bachelor Degree in 
Any Stream in 
Any Recognized University of India.
State & Category Wise Vacancy Details : 
State/UTUREWSOBCSTSCTotal
Uttar Pradesh11324744404259
Uttarakhand20020206030
West Bengal6713333305151
Tripura070100040012
Telangana290516090362
Tamil Nadu11522543701229
Sikkim000001000001
Rajasthan320613100768
Punjab701433450162
Puducherry040000000004
Odisha320509051566
Nagaland030000020005
Mizoram010000000001
Meghalaya010000000001
Manipur010001000103
Maharashtra16334943644371
Madhya Pradesh4509121523104
Lakshadweep010000000303
Ladakh000000000000
Kerala6610331100120
Karnataka9120553322221
Jharkhand340506061667
Jammu & Kashmir040001010107
Himachal Pradesh210310100145
Haryana360518130072
Gujarat6011340529139
Goa120102001025
Delhi 400722121293
Dadra & Nagar 
Haveli and Diu
030000000104
Chhattisgarh110100010518
Chandigarh060001010008
Bihar460914260095
Assam130102010724
Arunachal Pradesh010000000001
Andhra Pradesh370720120985
Andaman & Nicobar010000000001
Grand Total 11862155603762202557

How to Apply Online Form :

  • Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS has Released A Notification For the Recruitment of IBPS Clerk 2020.Candidates those are Eligible for IBPS Clerk can Apply From 02 September 2020 and 23 September 2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in IBPS Clerk X Online Form 2020.
  • Kindly Check and College the All Documents Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Read Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form Photo,Sign,ID Proof Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
Get Free Jobs Alerts
Some Useful Important Link Section 
 Download Admit Card Click Here
 Download Re Open NoticeClick Here 
 Bank Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
 Download Exam PatternClick Here
 Download NotificationClick Here
 Official WebsiteClick Here

No comments:

Post a Comment